Strathendrick Curling Club Logo 4KSTRATHENDRICK CURLING CLUB

Home > Curling Fixtures

Calendar of Curling Fixtures for 2017/18

Strathendrick Curling Club organises a number of internal competitions and takes part in various external competitions each season. The programme for 2017/18 is given below. Follow the links for more information on individual competitions.

Curling Programme 2017/18
Day and DateTimeLocationFixture
Thursday 21/09/1718:15StirlingForest Hills League 1
Tuesday 26/09/1715:00StirlingPresident v Vice-President
Thursday 28/10/1720:30StirlingRobert Paterson Shield 1
    
Tuesday 03/10/1715:00StirlingAutumn League 1
Thursday 05/10/1718:15StirlingForest Hills League 2
Thursday 05/10/1720:30StirlingForth Valley Knockout 1(b) v Falkirk
Saturday 07/10/1710:00 & 14:30KinrossProvince Day (Forest Hills Trophy)
Tuesday 10/10/1715:00StirlingAutumn League 2
Thursday 12/10/1718:15StirlingForth Valley Knockout 2
Thursday 12/10/1720:30StirlingRobert Paterson Shield 2
Saturday 14/10/1713:45 & 15:45MurrayfieldBalyarrow Trophy
Thursday 26/10/1720:30StirlingRobert Paterson Shield 3
Tuesday 31/10/1715:00StirlingAutumn League 3
    
Tuesday 07/11/1715:00StirlingAutumn League 4
Thursday 09/11/1720:30StirlingJim Carswell Cup 1 (Forth & Endrick Knock-out)
Tuesday 14/11/1715:00StirlingAutumn League 5
Wednesday 15/11/1720:30StirlingForth Valley Knockout 3
Thursday 16/11/1718:15 & 20:30StirlingProvince Medal
Tuesday 21/11/1712:30StirlingAutumn League 6
Thursday 23/11/1720:30StirlingRobert Paterson Shield 4
Tuesday 28/11/1712:30StirlingAutumn League 7
Wednesday 29/11/1720:30StirlingForth Valley Knockout Final
Thursday 30/11/1720:30StirlingJim Carswell Cup 2 (Forth & Endrick Knock-out)
    
Tuesday 05/12/1715:00StirlingAutumn League 8
Thursday 07/12/1718:15StirlingForest Hills League 3
Thursday 14/12/1720:30StirlingRobert Paterson Shield 5
Tuesday 19/12/1715:00StirlingLadies v Gents
Thursday 21/12/1720:30StirlingJim Carswell Cup 3 (Forth & Endrick Knock-out)
    
    
Thursday 04/01/1818:15StirlingProvince Points
Tuesday 09/01/1815:00StirlingAutumn League 9
Thursday 11/01/1820:30StirlingRobert Paterson Shield 6
Tuesday 16/01/1815:00StirlingAutumn League 10
Thursday 18/01/1818:15StirlingForth Valley 6 Bonspiel v Kilsyth Ladies
Thursday 25/01/1820:30StirlingJim Carswell Cup 4 (Forth & Endrick Knock-out)
Tuesday 30/01/1815:00StirlingPairs
    
Thursday 01/02/1818:30Stirling NCAForest Hills League 4
Tuesday 06/02/1815:00StirlingSpring League 1
Thursday 08/02/1820:30StirlingRobert Paterson Shield 7
Tuesday 13/02/1815:00StirlingSpring League 2
Thursday 15/02/1820:30StirlingRobert Paterson Shield 8
Tuesday 20/02/1815:00StirlingSpring League 3
Thursday 22/02/1818:15 & 20:30StirlingGordon Mitchell Rosebowl
Tuesday 27/02/1815:00StirlingSpring League 4
    
Thursday 01/03/1818:30Stirling NCAForest Hills League 5
Tuesday 06/03/1815:00StirlingSpring League 5
Thursday 08/03/1820:30StirlingRobert Paterson Shield 9
Tuesday 13/03/1815:00StirlingClosing Bonspiel
    
TBATBAStirlingDistrict Medal v Bonnybridge
TBATBAStirlingBallikinrain Cup (2 teams v Balfron & Fintry)
    
Friday TBA19:30TBAAnnual General Meeting
    

Top of Page